Technical Program Committee 2012
Michael Bader, TU Munich, Germany
Richard Barrett, Sandia National Labs, USA
Carlo Bertolli, Imperial College London, United Kingdom 
Christian Bischof, TU Darmstadt, Germany
Arndt Bode, TU Munich, Germany
George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, USA
Rainer Buchty, TU Braunschweig, Germany
Mark Bull, EPCC, Edinburgh, Germany
Hans-Joachim Bungartz, TU Munich, Germany
Franck Cappello, LRI, Universite Paris Sud, France
Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, USA
David Ediger, Georgia Tech, USA
Claudia Fohry, Kassel University, Germany
Dominik Göddeke, TU Dortmund, Germany
Georg Hager, RRZE, University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Thomas Herault, Universite Paris Sud, France
Hans J. Herrmann, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Peter Heusch, HfT, Stuttgart, Germany
Vincent Heuveline, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Lee Howes, AMD, United Kingdom
Wolfgang Karl, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Rainer Keller, HfT Stuttgart, Germany
Michael Klemm, Intel, Germany
Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University, Japan
Dimitar Lukarski, Uppsala University, Sweden
Norihiro Nakajima, JAEA and CCSE, Japan
Dieter an Mey, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Claus-Dieter Munz, Stuttgart University, German
Fabian Oboril, KIT, Germany

Christian Perez, INRIA, France
Franz-Josef Pfreundt, ITWM Kaiserslautern, Germany
Michael Philippsen, University Erlangen-Nuremburg, Germany
Thomas Rauber, Bayreuth University, Germany
Rolf Rabenseifner, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany
Gudula Rünger, TU Chemnitz, Germany
Olaf Schenk, Basel University, Switzerland
Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore Labs, USA
Christian Simmendinger, T-Systems SfR, Germany
Masha Sosonkina, Ames Lab, USA
Thomas Steinke, ZIB, Berlin, Germany
Mehdi Tahoori, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Walter Tichy, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Carsten Trinitis, TUM, Munich, Germany
Stefan Turek, TU Dortmund, Germany
Josef Weidendorfer, TUM, Munich, Germany
Jan-Philipp Weiss, KIT Karlsruhe, Germany
Felix Wolf, FZ Jülich, Germany

All submitted papers will be peer-reviewed by the technical program committee. Accepted papers will be published in the conference proceedings as Springer Lecture Notes in Computer Science (LNCS).

Invited Speakers 2011
Richard Vuduc, Georgia Tech
James Reinders, Intel


Tutorial Speakers 2011
Jan Treibig, RRZE Erlangen, Germany
Marta Garcia, Barcelona Supercomputing Centre, Spain
Rainer Keller, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany
Hans Pabst, Intel, Germany


Tech
nical Program Committee 2011

Michael Bader, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Rosa Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Centre, Spain
Richard Barrett, Sandia National Labs, USA
Mladen Berekovic, University Jena, Germany
Christian Bischof, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Arndt Bode, TUM, Munich, Germany
George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
Rainer Buchty, University Tübingen, Germany
Franck Cappello, LRI, Universite Paris Sud, France
Mark Bull, EPCC, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Hans-Joachim Bungartz, TUM, Munich, Germany
Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
David Ediger, Georgia Tech, USA
Claudia Fohry, Kassel University, Germany
Dominik Göddeke, TU Dortmund, Germany
Georg Hager, University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Thomas Herault, Universite Paris Sud, France
Hans Herrmann, ETH, Zürich, Switzerland
Vincent Heuveline, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Lee Howes, AMD, United Kingdom
Wolfgang Karl, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Rainer Keller, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany
Paul H. Kelly, Imperial College, London, UK
Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University, Japan
Dimitar Lukarski, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Dieter an Mey, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Claus-Dieter Munz, University Stuttgart, Germany
Norihiro Nakajima, JAEA and CCSE, Tokyo, Japan
Fabian Oboril, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Victor Pankratius, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Christian Perez, INRIA, France
Franz-Josef Pfreundt, ITWM Kaiserslautern, Germany
Rolf Rabenseifner, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany
Thomas Rauber, Bayreuth University, Germany
Michael Resch, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany
Gudula Rünger, Chemnitz Technical University, Germany
Olaf Schenk, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland
Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Labs, USA
Christian Simmendinger, T-Systems SfR, Germany
Masha Sosonkina, Ames Lab, USA
Thomas Steinke, ZIB, Berlin, Germany
Mehdi Tahoori, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Walter Tichy, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Carsten Trinitis, TUM, Munich, Germany
Stefan Turek, Dortmund University, Germany
Josef Weidendorfer, TUM, Munich, Germany
Jan-Philipp Weiss, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
Felix Wolf, FZ Jülich, Germany
Stephan Wong, TUD, Delft, Netherland
s


Invited Speakers 2010

David A. Bader, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, USA

Jesus Labarta, Barcelona Supercompuing Centre, Spain

Robert Strzodka, MPI Informatik, Saarbrücken, Germany


Tutorial Speakers 2010

Jan-Philipp Weiß, KIT, Germany

Michael Klemm, Intel, Germany


Technical Program Committee 2010

David A. Bader, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, USA

Michael Bader, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Rosa Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Centre, Spain

Richard Barrett, Oak Ridge National Labs, Oak Ridge, USA

Mladen Berekovic, TU Braunschweig, Germany

Arndt Bode, TUM, Munich, Germany

George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA

Jim Bovay, Hewlett-Packard, USA

Rainer Buchty, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Mark Bull, EPCC, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Hans-Joachim Bungartz, TUM, Munich, Germany

Franck Cappello, LRI, Universite Paris Sud, France

Claudia Fohry, Kassel University, Germany

Richard Graham, Oak Ridge National Labs, Oak Ridge, USA

Thomas Herault, Universite Paris Sud, France

Hans Herrmann, ETH, Zürich, Switzerland

Vincent Heuveline, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Michael Hübner, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Ben Juurlink, TU Berlin, Germany

Wolfgang Karl, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Rainer Keller, Oak Ridge National Labs, Oak Ridge, USA

Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University, Japan

Manfred Krafczyk, TU Braunschweig, Germany

Hsin-Ying Lin, Intel, USA

Anton Lokhmotov, Imperial College, London, United Kingdom

Dieter an Mey, RWTH Aachen, Germany

Bernd Mohr, FZ Jülich, Germany

Claus-Dieter Munz, Stuttgart University, Germany

Norihiro Nakajima, JAEA and CCSE, Tokyo, Japan

Wolfgang Nagel, TU Dresden, Germany

Christian Perez, INRIA, France

Franz-Josef Pfreundt, ITWM Kaiserslautern, Germany

Rolf Rabenseifner, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany

Thomas Rauber, Bayreuth University, Germany

Michael Resch, HLRS, Stuttgart, Germany

Gudula Rünger, Chemnitz Technical University, Germany

Olaf Schenk, Basel University, Basel, Switzerland

Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Labs, USA

Masha Sosonkina, Ames Lab, USA

Thomas Steinke, ZIB, Berlin

Carsten Trinitis, TUM, Munich, Germany

Stefan Turek, Dortmund University, Germany

Wolfgang Wall, TUM, Munich, Germany

Gerhard Wellein, RRZE, Erlangen, Germany

Josef Weidendorfer, TUM, Munich, Germany

Jan-Philipp Weiss, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Felix Wolf, FZ Jülich, Germany

Stephan Wong, TUD, Delft, Netherlands